2018 WA U15 Boy's and Girl's Regional Teams Announced

LWA is pleased to announce the 2018 WA U15 Boy's and Girl's Regional Teams. The ALA U15 Regional Tournament will be held in Melbourne, Victoria, hosted by Altona Lacrosse Club from Sunday the 30th of September to Saturday the 6th of October 2018.

2018 U15 Girls - Stars

Bindi Buckman - East Fremantle
Summer Buckman - East Fremantle
Zoey Chobanoff - Subiaco
Marah Crane - Alkimos
Ira Cuerdo - Wembley
Tayla Danby - Alkimos
Emily Dawson - East Fremantle
Samara Edwards - Wembley
Ruby Koczwara - Wembley
Eliza McCallum - East Fremantle
Elizabeth Mitchell - Wembley
Kaya Monteith - Bayswater
Macy Morgan - East Fremantle
Jayme Morrissey - Wembley
Holly Plummer - Wembley
Lucy Wills - East Fremantle

Head Coach - Emily Wills
Assistant Coach - Chloe Tatlow
Team Manager - Annabel Wills
Assistant Manager - Kylee Buckman

2018 U15 Girls - Flames

Emily Adcock - Bayswater
Lucy Brown - Wembley
Georgia Corica - Wembley
Demi Czynski - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Lilly Farrell - Bayswater
Makayla Fraser - Phoenix
Charlotte Hogg - Wembley
Anna Hutchinson - East Fremantle
Nya Lawler - Alkimos
Ocea Leavy - East Fremantle
Wallace Magee - Phoenix
Jenna Mann - East Fremantle
Jamieson May - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Paige Pownell - Phoenix
Shayella Tilbrook - Alkimos
Michelle Wilson-Rozas - Wembley

Head Coach - Gavin Leavy
Assistant Coach - Emma Green
Assistant Coach - Kirsty Graham
Team Manager - Ian Brown
Assistant Manager - Vicki Fraser

2018 U15 Boys - Northern Thunder

Max Chobanoff - Subiaco
Daniel Clayton - Wembley
Jack Cooper - Wembley
Jack Cornish - Subiaco
Jack Eaton - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Aethan Falla - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Lachlan Griffin - Wembley
Benjamin Healy - Wembley
Oscar Heppingstone - Subiaco
Luker Kentfield - Subiaco
Kirby Kneeshaw - Wembley
Brodie Major - Wembley
Max Munn - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Zac Schwagermann - Wanneroo-Joondalup
Daniel Sunderland - Wanneroo-Joondalup
David Winton - Wembley

Head Coach - Paul Fischer
Assistant Coach - Ashby Dennis
Team Manager - Helen Heppingstone
Assistant Manager - Nikki Schwagermann

2018 U15 Boys - Southern Braves

Matthew Borserini - East Fremantle
Liam Bryant - Bayswater
Todd Christidis - Bayswater
Peter Grose - East Fremantle
Zain Jeffery - Phoenix
Sam Johnsen - Bayswater
Neil Marantan - Phoenix
Jed Martella - East Fremantle
Joshua Mayer - Bayswater
Ethan Moir - Phoenix
Thomas Moir - Phoenix
Harrison Parker - Bayswater
Ayden Scott - Phoenix
Joshua Tatlow - Bayswater
Rhys Valsecchi - Phoenix
Zeth Valsecchi - Phoenix
Kyle White - Bayswater

Head Coach - Grant Moir
Assistant Coach - Colin Moir
Assistant Coach - Colin Broz
Team Manager - Diane Mayer
Assistant Manager - Brett Mayer

 

Your comments

Other News

Connect With Us

Check the latest FIXTURES and RESULTS now!CONTACT US with your questions and feedback - we'd love to hear from you!