Western Australian U15 Girls' Regional Teams Announced

Lacrosse WA are very proud to announce the following girls who have made the U15 West Australian Regional Lacrosse Teams.

There will be a meeting this Wednesday night, 6pm - 2nd July, at Light St, Dianella for all teams and parents followed by the first training session.

Team : Stars

Colours: Purple, Yellow, Black

Head Coach: Alana McKinlay

Assistant Coaches: Rachael Anderson and Gerard Wills

Manager: Amanda Panting

Assistant Manager: Annabel Wills

Team:

No.

Last Name

Frist name

Club

 

1

Palmer

Cassandra

East Fremantle

 

2

Smedley

Kirsten

Wanneroo

 

3

Somerville

Karri

Subiaco

 

4

Wills

Emily

Phoenix

 

5

Panting

Rhiannon

Wembley

 

6

Carter

Amy

Subiaco

 

7

Tabuteau

Carina

Phoenix

 

8

Heron

Nicola

Subiaco

 

9

Graham

Emma

East Fremantle

 

10

Arai

Mia

East Fremantle

 

11

Willcocks

Isabella (Izzy)

East Fremantle

 

12

Kennan

Baillie-Rose

Wanneroo

 

13

Blair

Libby

Phoenix

 

14

Olofsson

Aimee

Bayswater

 

15

Wolters

Lauren

Bayswater

 

16

Doherty

Mille

Bayswater

 

Team : Flames

Colours: Orange, Yellow, Black

Head Coach: April Jolly

Assistant Coaches: Kelly Socratous and Chelsea Walsh

Manager: TBA

Assistant Manager: TBA

Team:

No.

Last Name

Frist name

Club

1

Kristianopulos

Nicola

Wembley

2

Eastman

Kirby

Wembley

3

Monteith

Maggie

Phoenix

4

Carpenter

Reyer

Subiaco

5

Antulov

Maddy

Wanneroo

6

Antulov

Olivia

Wanneroo

7

Richards

Apryl

East Fremantle

8

Burgess

Amy

Wanneroo

9

Curren-Turner

Brianna

East Fremantle

10

Adamson

Rebecca

Bayswater

11

Copeland

Madison

Phoenix

12

Wills

Olivia

Phoenix

13

Hales

Kwan Yin

Phoenix

14

Carr

Isla

Subiaco

15

Fraser

Isla

Bayswater

16

McCallum

Eliza

Phoenix

 Team : Breakers

Colours: Ocean Blue/Green, Yellow, Black

Head Coach: Kira Maunton

Assistant Coaches: Elizabeth Hinkes and Gavin Leavy

Manager: TBA

Assistant Manager: TBA

Team:

No.

Last Name

Frist name

Club

1

Churchland

Kate

Subiaco

2

Sunderland

Caitlin

Wanneroo

3

Vogel

Lili

Phoenix

4

Smith

Amelia

Subiaco

5

Moir

Samantha

Phoenix

6

Firriolo

Claudia

Wembley

7

Kusnander

Iskia

Bayswater

8

Bromley

Caitlyn

Bayswater

9

Jeffery

Maddison

Phoenix

10

Mendoza

Jazmin

Bayswater

11

Eastman

Bailey

Wembley

12

McGinn

Lucy

Phoenix

13

Johns

Phoebe

Bayswater

14

Leavy

Skylar

Phoenix

15

Newton

Bethany

Subiaco

16

Mendoza

Olivia

Bayswater

 

 

Your comments